Organizations

Solano County Democratic Party
Solano County Young Democrats
Solano County Community Democratic Club‪
Sierra Club
Napa-Solano Central Labor Council (AFL-CIO)
California Democratic Renters Council
Napa-Solano Building Trades Council
SEIU 1021
SEIU 2015
SEIU-United Healthcare Workers
Elect Black Women
Black Women Organizing for Political Action (BWOPA) Solano/Napa Chapter PAC
Bay Rising Action
The Jones Collaborative
Working Families Party
Solano County Orderly Growth Committee
Run For Something
Safer California PAC
Center for Biological Diversity Action Fund
LiUna Local 324
Sheet Metal Workers Local 104
Operating Engineers Local 3
Cement Masons Local 400
Ironworkers Local 378
International Longshore & Warehouse Union Local 18

Elected Officials

State of California

  • Treasurer Fiona Ma
  • Controller Malia Cohen
  • Assemblywoman Mia Bonta

Solano County

  • County Supervisor Wanda Williams
  • Former County Supervisor Duane Kromm
  • Former Solano Community College Governing Board Member Pam Keith
  • Community College Board Trustee A. Marie Young

City of Vallejo

  • Vice Mayor Mina Loera-Diaz
  • Councilmember Peter Bregenzer
  • Councilmember Cristina Arriola
  • Former Vice Mayor Katy Miessner
  • Former Vice Mayor Stephanie Gomes
  • Former Councilmember Foster Hicks

City of Vacaville

  • Councilmember Michael Silva
  • Former Vice Mayor, Nolan Sullivan

City of Fairfield

  • Councilmember K Patrice Williams
  • Former City Councilmember Marilyn Farley

Suisun City

  • Vice Mayor Princess Washington

City of Benicia

  • Councilmember Kari Birdseye

Vallejo Unified School District

  • Vallejo School Board Trustee Carlos Flores
  • Former Vallejo School Board Trustee Joe Jones
  • Former Vallejo School Board Trustee Anthony "Tony" Gross

Vallejo Economic Vitality Commission

  • Chair Alex Matias
  • Vice Chair Calvin Harrell
  • Commissioner Dwight Monroe

Vallejo Housing & Community Development Commission

  • Chair S. Bre Jackson
  • Commissioner Dr. Tonia Lediju
  • Commissioner Jared Bunde
  • Commissioner Amelia Shoulders
  • Commissioner Dennis Patrick
  • Commissioner Jose 'Joey' Carrizales

Vallejo Beautification Commission

  • Commissioner Sheila Tennyson

Vallejo Planning Commission

  • Commissioner Tara Beasley-Stansberry

Vallejo Code Enforcement Appeals Commission

  • Board Member Kevin Tennyson

Vallejo Human Relations Commission

  • Commissioner Courtney Davis
  • Commissioner Deme Stall-Nash

BART (Bay Area Rapid Transit) Board of Directors

  • BART Director Lateefah Simon

Suisun City Commission(s)

  • Park & Recreations Commissioner Essex Cook
  • Planning Commission Vice Chair Kristina Elder

Fairfield-Suisun Unified School District

  • School Board Trustee Ana Petero
  • School Board Trustee Jack Flynn
  • Former School Board Trustee Jonathon Richardson

Regional Endorsements

  • Contra Costa County Supervisor Federal Glover
  • Pinole Mayor Devin Murphy
  • Berkeley Mayor Jesse Arreguín
  • Berkeley City Councilmember Sophie Hahn
  • Berkeley City Councilmember Terry Taplin
  • Antioch Councilmember Monica Wilson
  • Former Stockton Mayor Michael Tubbs
  • Hayward Planning Commissioner Shay Franco Clausen
  • Oakland City Councilmember Kevin Jenkins
  • Albany Unified School Board Trustee Sadia Khan
  • Novato Unified School Board Trustee Magali Limeta
  • Napa Valley Unified School Board Trustee Eve Ryser
  • City College of San Francisco Trustee Shanell Williams
  • Santa Clara Vallejo Water District Director Rebecca Eisenberg
  • Novato City Councilmember Rachel Farac
  • San Anselmo Mayor Steve Burdo
  • Riverside Board of Education Trustee Jamie Azpeitia-Sachs

CA Democratic Party

  • Environmental Caucus Chair Igor Tregub
  • Solano County Democratic Party Southern Vice Chair Tiffanee Jones 
  • Former District 3 Regional Director Lynette Henley
  • Solano County Young Democrats Former President Timothy Knox
  • G. Anthony Philips, District 11 Elected ADEM

Community Members

E40, Rapper and Community Activist
Joyce Waddles-James
Liat Mietzenheimer, Environmental leader
Francie McInerney MacMillian
Izzy Drumgoole, Vallejo Muralist
Brenda Crawford
Mike Nisperos
Orlando Graham
Celina Perez, Veteran
Dr. Kerby Lynch
Angelo Velasco
Brien Farrell
Kathy Farrell
Paula Bauer
Stephen Hallett
Freedom McGee
Jana Werner
Francean Larsen
Reina Robinson
Renee Sykes
Askari Sowonde, Artist
Mario Saucedo
Ravi Shankar
Don Jordan
Jimmy Genn
Tazamisha Alexander
Sarah Creighton Kirley
Carl Vinson
Nikila Walker-Gibson
Jacob Francisco
Greg Carter
Angelo Velasco
Rev. Dionne Carter, MDiv
Rev. Anthony Summers
Raquelmarie Zapata Clark
Ray Clark
Cameron Clark
Jackie Jones
Charles Harrell
Norman Lloyd, Veteran
Kim Lloyd
Tequila Thompson, Small Business Owner
Christina Palmer, Small Business Owner
Quanika Jones
Ada Brown
Tony Stewart
Barbara Johnson
Jhonny Rivera Escobar
Karen Rivera
Luisa Santos
Taylor Booker
Renee Sykes
Cristal Gallegos
Steven Byers
Steve Cannon
Diana Pang
Jelani Avant-Jenkins
Jasmine Lintz, Small Business Owner
Mia Livas Porter, Gun Sense Activist
Alicia Ashorn
Vanessa Warheit
Christina Harbridge, Small Business Owner
Samantha Ring
Johnicon George, Small Business Owner
Shawn Wilson
Marquetta McCleod, Small Business Owner
Tasha Lo Porto
Khariyyah Shabazz
Cathy Barr
Mack Commer, Jr.
Vicky Castro
Ebony Antoine Rojas
Monica Moody
Cynthia Faupusa
Rudy Corpuz
Holly Troung, Small Business Owner
Krea Gomez
Raina Luib Jones
Crystal Martinez
Mo De Nieva-Marsh
Kimberly Corbett
Lynne Wasley
Diana Lang
Moira Farrell
Dr. Nancy Piotrowski
Natasha Oshiojuri
Farai Oshiojuri
Ken Szutu
Armand & Cynthia Seguin
Candyce Lee
Tonya Alston
Ermilita Bruce
Alejandro Blanco
Acintia Wright
Joanna Lopez
Michelle Salvador
Clarence Martin
Jesse Short
Monet Commer-Short
Caila Menefee
Daphane Dustan
Sherry Williams
Jon & Cathy Riley
Cindy Lowen
Arthur 'Moosie' Walton
Eyvette Johnson
Imber Anakata
Wayman Barrow, Sr